Botanical Name: Olearia ramulosa

Common Name: Twiggy Daisy-bush

Type: Low shrub 0.5 – 2.5m

Features:

  • Spindly, sprawling shrub with small grey leaves
  • Masses of white flowers, September to May
  • Pruning will prevent legginess and encourage profuse flowering
  • Good understorey plant

Requirements:

  • Semi-shade
  • Well-drained soils
> ^ Other Plant Fact Sheets