Botanical Name: Pultenaea daphnoides

Common Name: Large-leaf Bush-pea

Type: Low shrub 1 – 3m

Features:

  • Erect, open branching habit
  • Large yellow and brown pea flowers; August to November
  • Fast-growing
  • May be more stunted in coastal locations
  • Drought tolerant once established

Requirements:

  • Full sun to full shade
  • Well drained soil
> ^ Other Plant Fact Sheets