Botanical Name: Pomaderris paniculosa ssp paralia

Common Name: Coast Pomaderris

Type: Low shrub 1 – 2m

Features:

  • Compact shrub
  • Leaves shiny above and rusty underneath
  • Small cream to green flowers; October to November
  • Reddish new growth
  • Useful low screening plant
  • Suitable for coastal sites

Requirements:

  • Full sun, semi-shade
  • Well-drained sandy soil
> ^ Other Plant Fact Sheets