Botanical Name: Pandorea pandorana (Currently not available)

Common Name: Wonga Vine

Type: Climber to 6m

Features:

  • Vigorous dense climber or scrambler
  • Dark green pinnate leaves
  • Hanging bunches of showy, creamy white flowers with maroon throat markings; August to November
  • Grows well amongst well established trees
  • Roots prefer to be in shade

Requirements:

  • Full sun, semi-shade
  • Moist well drained soils
> ^ Plant Fact Sheets