Botanical Name: Olearia phlogopappa

Common Name: Dusty Daisy-bush

Type: Low shrub 1 – 3m

Features:

  • Fast-growing, with grey foliage
  • Masses of white flowers, September to January
  • Bird and butterfly attracting
  • Pruning will prevent legginess and encourage profuse flowering

Requirements:

  • Full sun, semi-shade
  • Well-drained moist to dry soils
> ^ Other Plant Fact Sheets