Botanical Name: Olearia lirata

Common Name: Snowy Daisy-bush

Type: Tall Shrub 2 – 5 m

Features:

  • Soft open shrub
  • Greyish foliage
  • Masses of white flowers; September to December
  • Very showy in flower
  • Butterfly attracting

Requirements:

  • Semi-shade to full shade
  • Moist well-drained soil
> ^ Plant Fact Sheets