Botanical Name: Olearia glutinosa

Common Name: Sticky Daisy-bush

Type: Low shrub 1 – 2m

Features:

  • Rounded shrub with sticky new growth
  • White to mauve flowers; December to February
  • Resistant to salt spray

Requirements:

  • Full sun, semi-shade
  • Well-drained sandy soil tolerating extended dry periods
> ^ Other Plant Fact Sheets