Botanical Name: Lobelia anceps

Common Name: Angled Lobelia

Type: Herb prostrate – 30cm high

Features:

  • Spreading perennial herb
  • Small pale blue fan-shaped flowers; most of the year
  • Useful soil binder
  • Suitable for a bog garden

Requirements:

  • Full sun, semi-shade
  • Seasonally moist soils
> ^ Other Plant Fact Sheets