Botanical Name: Gratiola peruviana

Common Name: Austral Brooklime

Type: Herb – prostrate 20cm x 0.6 – 1.5m

Features:

  • Suckering perennial herb
  • Tiny pale pink flowers October to March
  • Ideal planted at the edge of ponds

Requirements:

  • Full sun to full shade
  • Moist to wet soils, tolerates dry summer periods
> ^ Other Plant Fact Sheets