Botanical Name: Goodia lotifolia

Common Name: Golden Tip

Type: Tall shrub 1 – 5m

Features:

  • Open shrub with bluish-green trifoliate leaves
  • Profuse, fragrant yellow pea flowers September to December
  • Very showy in flower
  • Bird and butterfly attracting
  • Prune after flowering

Requirements:

  • Full sun, semi-shade
  • Moist to dry soils
> ^ Other Plant Fact Sheets