Botanical Name: Goodenia ovata

Common Name: Hop Goodenia

Type: Low shrub 1 – 2.5m

Features:

  • Light green, finely toothed leaves
  • Yellow flowers September to February
  • Good understorey plant
  • Butterfly attracting
  • Responds well to pruning

Requirements:

  • Full sun to full shade
  • Tolerates boggy soils
> ^ Other Plant Fact Sheets