Botanical Name: Goodenia humilis

Common Name: Swamp Goodenia

Type: Herb 5 -10cm x 0.5 – 1.5m

Features:

  • Matting perennial herb
  • Narrow, trifoliate leaves
  • Profuse yellow flowers November to March
  • Ideal around clay-based ponds

Requirements:

  • Full sun
  • Moist to wet soils
> ^ Other Plant Fact Sheets