Botanical Name: Eucalyptus pauciflora

Common Name: Snow Gum (Powlett River form)

Type: Tree 8 – 30m

Features:

  • Rounded, low-branching tree
  • Attractive, smooth bark
  • White flowers December to February
  • Useful for soil erosion
  • Provides honey

Requirements:

  • Full sun semi-shade
  • Well-drained soils
> ^ Other Plant Fact Sheets