Botanical Name: Crassula helmsii

Common Name: Swamp Crassula

Type: Herb 10 – 30m

Features:

  • Prostrate aquatic or semi-aquatic perennial, rooting at the nodes
  • Tiny white flowers August to January
  • Fast growing
  • Good in or on the edge of ponds

Requirements:

  • Full sun
  • Inundated or moist soils in fresh or salty water
> ^ Other Plant Fact Sheets