Botanical Name: Correa alba

Common Name: White Correa

Type: Low shrub 0.5 – 2m x 1 – 3m

Features:

  • Dense spreading shrub
  • White, waxy star-shaped flowers; most of year
  • Tolerates coastal exposure
  • Useful soil binder
  • Good as a low screen

Requirements:

  • Full sun, semi-shade
  • Most well-drained soils, tolerating moisture or extended dry periods once established
> ^ Other Plant Fact Sheets