Botanical Name: Chrysocephalum apiculatum

Common Name: Common Everlasting

Type: Herb 0.3 – 1m x 1 – 3m

Features:

  • Variable aromatic perennial with grey foliage
  • Dense terminal clusters of small  yellow flowerheads October to May
  • Prune to encourage new growth

Requirements:

  • Full sun, semi-shade
  • Adapts to moist or dry soils
> ^ Other Plant Fact Sheets