Botanical Name: Bossiaea prostrata (Currently not available)

Common Name: Creeping Bossiaea

Type: Creeper/vine

Features:

  • Spreading or matting ground cover
  • Yellow, red and brown pea flowers October to November
  • Good for understorey planting

Requirements:

  • Semi-shade to full shade
  • Easy to grow in all well-drained soils
> ^ Other Plant Fact Sheets