Botanical Name: Baloskion tetraphyllum

Common Name: Tassel Cord-rush

Type: Rush to 1.5m

Features:

  • Bright green feathery perennial tussock
  • Graceful arching form
  • Good in or around ponds
  • Non-invasive

Requirements:

  • Full sun, semi-shade
  • Permanently boggy soils or shallow water
> ^ Other Plant Fact Sheets